Book Ax • Find your Favorite Book
Book Ax
 

authors

Vince Flynn

Vince Flynn Collection Mitch Rapp 4 Books Set Memorial Day Transfer of Power
Vince Flynn Collection Mitch Rapp 4 Books Set Memorial Day Transfer of Power
   US $15.79
KILL SHOT BY VINCE FLYNN HB GREAT AMERICAN ASSASSIN THRILLER
KILL SHOT BY VINCE FLYNN HB GREAT AMERICAN ASSASSIN THRILLER
   US $8.95
Vince Flynn 2005 Oversized Paperback Memorial Day574 Pages
Vince Flynn 2005 Oversized Paperback Memorial Day574 Pages
   US $2.49
Vince Flynn Consent to Kill 2007Oversize Paperback Great ConditionSmoke Free
Vince Flynn Consent to Kill 2007Oversize Paperback Great ConditionSmoke Free
   US $2.49
Vince FlynnAct of Treason2007Oversized PaperbackVery Good Condition
Vince FlynnAct of Treason2007Oversized PaperbackVery Good Condition
   US $2.49
Vince FlynnExtreme Measures 2009 Oversized Paperback Very Good Condition
Vince FlynnExtreme Measures 2009 Oversized Paperback Very Good Condition
   US $2.49

Vince Flynn

Golden Heart is the latest Rock CD put by Mark Knopfler of great talent who has again delivered a brilliant collection of tracks. I am confident Mark Knopfler fans, and Rock Fans old will be delighted with this person.

Refreshing, it was one of those CDs I was able to just pop, and listen to the beginning at the end. Every track is enjoyable and was pretty easy for me to listen to from beginning to end.

The Rock music fans will recognize some well-known clients who have been assembled to play with Knopfler on several tracks. Artists like Paul Franklin, Steve Nathan, to name a couple.

Listen Golden Heart and I think you will find there is not much DIS-like. The songs are inspired, the production is simply remarkable, and Mark Knopfler is clearly in top form. So much so that if you're even slightly in the Rock, you can enjoy this album.

While the whole album is really very true standout tunes are track 1 - Darling Pretty, Track 7 - A Night In Summer Long Ago, and 14 tracks - we're in Trouble Now.

My Bonus Pick, and the one that got Sore [... as in "Stuck On Repeat"] is track 12 - Nobody's Got The Gun. Outstanding!

Golden heart Notes:

Mark Knopfler Golden Heart originally published March 26, 1996 on Warner Bros. Records label.

CD track list follows:

1. Darling Pretty 2. Imelda 3. Golden Heart 4. No Can Do 5. Vic And Ray 6. Do not You Get It 7. Night In Summer Long Ago, A 8. Cannibals 9. I'm The Fool 10. I'm sorry 11. Rudiger 12. Nobody's Got The Gun 13. Done With Bonaparte 14. Are We In Trouble Now

Personnel: Mark Knopfler (vocals, guitar), Richard Bennett (acoustic guitar) Paul Franklin (pedal steel), Donal Lunny (bouzouki), Sean Keane (fiddle), Derek Bell (Irish harp), Paul Brady (whistle), Liam O'Flynn (pipes Uilleen); Mairtin O'Connor (accordion), Matt Rollings, Barry Beckett, Hargus "Pig" Robbins (piano), Steve Nathan (keyboards, Hammond organ), Bill Cuomo (organ Hammond), Guy Fletcher (keyboards, background vocals), Glenn Worf, Michael Rhodes (bass), Eddie Bayers, Chad Cromwell (drums), Terry McMillan (djembe), Danny Cummings (percussion, background vocals), Vince Gill, Brendan Croker (background vocals).

Recorded in Nashville, Tennessee, London, England Dublin, Ireland.

Does anyone know where I can find quick summaries of the book Extreme Measures by Vince Flynn?

any sites or have someone read it?

This can help you! http://www.radioviceonline.com/2008/12/18/book-review-vince-flynns-extreme-measures/


Memorial Day by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


Memorial Day by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


$9.89


Author Vince Flynn brings back CIA operative, Mitch Rapp in this sixth political thrill, Memorial Day. Rapp is notified of a scheduled terrorist attack within the United States and arranges a retaliation against Al Qaeda.

Protect and Defend by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


Protect and Defend by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


$9.89


Protect and Defend is a suspenseful thriller, by bestselling author Vince Flynn, that plays heavily on current world events. Flynn has crafted a tale of thrilling political intrigue based on the exploits of counterterrorism agent, Mitch Rapp.

Act of Treason by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


Act of Treason by Vince Flynn (Paperback)


$9.89


Vince Flynn's The Act of Treason brings back maverick CIA operative Mitch Rapp in this political action thriller. After the wife of governor Josh Alexander is killed in a presidential motorcade ambush, Rapp discovers the attack is more than political.

Vince Flynn Collectors` Edition (Hardcover)


Vince Flynn Collectors` Edition (Hardcover)


$49.05


Relive the action in Vince Flynn`s #1 New York Tmes bestselling political thrillers: Separation of Power, Executive Power, and Memorial Day.Separation of PowerNewly appointed CIA director Dr. Irene Kennedy is th...

American Assassin by Vince Flynn (Hardcover)


American Assassin by Vince Flynn (Hardcover)


$18.29


Follow Mitch Rapp, as he takes on his first, explosive counterterrorism assignment.

Kill Shot (Mitch Rapp) Kill Shot (Mitch Rapp)
Sale Price: $11.98

#1 INTERNATIONALLY BESTSELLING AUTHOR VINCE FLYNN DELIVERS THE YOUNG, HUNGRY, AND LETHAL MITCH RAPP AT THE ONSET OF HIS CAREER AS A CIA SUPERAGENT. In the year since the CIA trained and then unleashed him, Mitch Rapp has been steadily working his way through a list of men, bullet by bullet. With each swift and untraceable kill, the tangled network of monsters responsible for the slaughter of 270 civilians in the Pan Am Lockerbie attack become increasingly aware that someone is hunting them...



Protect and Defend: A Thriller Protect and Defend: A Thriller
Sale Price: $4.48

Vince Flynn's #1 New York Times bestseller sends counterterrorist agent Mitch Rapp on a collision course with America's most feared enemy. No longer willing to wait for the international community to stop its neighboring enemy, Israel brings down Iran's billion-dollar nuclear program in an ingeniously conceived operation...



Transfer of Power Transfer of Power
Sale Price: $4.93

#1 New York Times bestselling author Vince Flynn delivers a heart-pounding novel that poses an alarming and timely question right out of today’s headlines: What if America’s most powerful leader was also its prime target? TRANSFER OF POWER On a busy Washington morning, the stately calm of the White House is shattered in a deadly terrorist attack on the executive mansion...



The Third Option The Third Option
Sale Price: $4.73

Rancorous political infighting surrounds the selection of a successor to the dying head of the CIA just as Mitch Rapp, the agency's top operative, embarks on a dangerous mission to take out a well-known German industrialist believed to be supplying Middle East terrorists with highly sensitive equipment critical to constructing a nuclear bomb...



American Assassin: A Thriller American Assassin: A Thriller
Sale Price: $3.25

#1 New York Times bestselling author Vince Flynn returns with yet another explosive thriller, introducing the young Mitch Rapp, as he takes on his first assignment.Before he was considered a CIA superagent, before he was thought of as a terrorist’s worst nightmare, and before he was both loathed and admired by the politicians on Capitol Hill, Mitch Rapp was a gifted college athlete without a care in the world ...


Tags: author, authors, Books, fiction, reading

Comment. #

Buzz Up Digg Mixx Twitter
Email Print
Current Delicious Diigo Facebook Fark Google LinkedIn Live MySpace Newsvine Propeller Reddit Slashdot Sphinn StumbleUpon Tip'd Yahoo! What's This?

« Previous ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Next »

Recent Posts

  • James Bond
  • Excellent English
  • Reading Lamps
  • Learn Spanish
  • Complete Course
  • Nora Roberts
  • Danielle Steel
  • Michael Palmer
  • Dave Barry
  • Radio Shows
  • Audio Set
  • Anne Rice
  • Robb Nora
  • Orson Welles
  • Water Garden

Random Posts

  • Hypnosis Session
  • Anne Perry
  • Chronicles Narnia
  • Library Edition
  • Jonathan Kellerman
  • Harry Potter
  • Terry Goodkind
  • Rice Burroughs
  • Louise Hay
  • Jeffrey Archer

Syndicate

RSS feed

Subscribe to BookAx RSS feed.

Desktop Reader Bloglines Google Live Netvibes Newsgator Yahoo! What's This?
BookAx BookShelf | About | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Copyright Book Ax, 2012